• Free Standard NZ Shipping for orders over $150
  • My Account
  • NZD
  • AUD
New Zealand 0800 600 699 | Australia 1800 100 109
ergogo
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Who we are
    • Testimonials
    • Reviews
  • Shop
    • Pain & Recovery
      • Hot/Cold Therapy
      • Strapping / Tape
      • Massage
      • Stretching
      • Foam Rollers
    • Back Care Solutions
      • BackFriend
      • Lumbar Supports
      • Posture Cushions
      • Therapeutica
      • Insoles
      • Seating
    • Ergonomic Solutions
      • PenAgain
      • Twist’n Write
      • MouseBean
      • Ergorest
      • Writing Grips
      • Mats
      • Keyboard
    • Gloves & Hand Solutions
      • Anti-Vibration Gloves
      • Anti-Vibration Grip Kits
      • Anti-Impact Gloves
      • Glove Liners
      • Amputation
      • Compression
      • Speciality Gloves
      • Cut & Abrasion Resistant
      • Cold & CRYOVAC
      • Heat & Welding Gloves
      • Writing
      • Supports
    • Plantar Fasciitis
      • Massage
      • Insoles
      • Recovery Slides
      • Supports
      • Stretch
      • Splints
    • Body Braces & Supports
      • Foot / Lower Leg
      • Knee / Upper Leg
      • Back
      • Neck / Shoulder
      • Elbow / Forearm
      • Wrist / Hand
    • Foot Solutions
      • LifeSocks
      • Compression
      • Dress Socks
      • Coolmax™ Sport Socks
      • Supports
      • Insoles
      • Shoe Laces
      • Accessories
      • Footwear
    • Sensory Solutions
      • Hearing Defenders
      • Blue Light Blocking Glasses
      • Weighted Therapy
    • Body Protection
      • Neck
      • Shoulder
      • Arm
      • Torso
      • Thigh
      • Knee
      • Foot
    • Ergonomic Chairs
      • Ariel 2.0 Chair for Back Pain
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Click to open the search input field Click to open the search input field Search
  • Menu Menu
  • Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
    0Shopping Cart
You are here: Home1 / Shop2 / Plantar Fasciitis3 / PF Insoles4 / Heel Spur Cushion
Heel Spur Cushion
Heel Spur Cushion - Image 2
Heel Spur Cushion - Image 3

Heel Spur Cushion

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

$34.95

Mitigates Pressure On The Heel
  • Pressure reduction for sufferers of painful heel conditions
  • A removable plug on the underside, that when removed relieves the pressure under the heel.
Clear
SKU: IM-VI483* Categories: PF Insoles, Plantar Fasciitis, Insoles, Foot Solutions, Accessories
  • Description
  • Certifications
  • Sizing Guide
  • Reviews (3)
  • Q & A

Description

VISCOLAS Heel Spur relief cushion. Made of a cushion-soft visco-elastic polymer. Covered with soft, hygienic, moisture absorbent, wear-resistant fabric for enhanced comfort. Removable “teardrop” plug on the underside, that when removed, relieves the pressure from under the painful area of the heel.

  • Walking is no longer painful because the spur area is “cradled” in a pocket of air and your weight is distributed around the outside edge of the heel support cushion!
  • A natural surface tackiness on the underside of the cushion holds them in place in the shoe to prevent them from slipping.
  • Heel support cushions have been prescribed by doctors and hospitals for almost ten years and are now available to the general public here on the web

Certifications

     

USA INSURANCE CODE

Indicates a product HCPCS or HCFA code for medical insurance purposes.

Sizing Guide

3 reviews for Heel Spur Cushion

5.0
Based on 3 reviews
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
1-3 of 3 reviews
  1. Susan V. NZ
    Verified owner
    June 16, 2025
  2. Joanne E. NZ
    Verified owner
    June 26, 2024

    Absolutely love this product and will order again.

  3. Bob B. NZ
    Verified owner
    December 1, 2022

    They do the job for me, this will be my third set.

    • Judy
      Store manager
      December 9, 2022

      Thank you so much for taking the time to leave us feedback Bob, we really appreciate your support.

Sorry, no reviews match your current selections

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In

Q & A

Ask a question
There are no questions yet

Related products

  • Anti-Fatigue Memory Foam ESD Insole

    $54.95
    Add to cart Add to cart Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • Encricle Compression Sock

    Travel Socks – Encircle Compression Therapy

    $69.00
    Add to cart Add to cart Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • Rated 4.00 out of 5

    Ankle Sleeve

    $19.95
    Add to cart Add to cart Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • FORM Premium Heat Moldable Insoles – Ultra Thin

    $69.00
    Add to cart Add to cart Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Our team is highly skilled & trained

We have 30 years of experience across a wide range of specialist areas. These include back pain, hand injuries, chronic pain, neurology, spinal and brain injuries, as well as work-based rehabilitation and ergonomics.

You can be confident that we will provide you with the right solutions and the right advice.

CONTACT US

We provide personalised solutions

If we don’t stock the perfect product for your particular needs, we will design, test and manufacture it for you. We mean it when we say that we are committed to ensuring your freedom to move!

From back pain relief and posture cushions, knee pads, to anti-vibration gloves, foot pain relief and more – ergogo has it all.

CONTACT US
ergogo logo
  • Link to Facebook
  • Link to LinkedIn
  • Link to Instagram

CONTACT US

New Zealand 0800 600 699
Australia 1800 100 109

WE SUPPORT

Liberia Chimpanzee Rescue & Protection
Click here to find out more…

Info

  • Contact Us
  • Account
  • Cart
  • FAQ’s
  • Shipping and Returns
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Privacy Policy

Product categories

  • Ariel 2.0 Chair for Back Pain
  • Health Management
  • Pain & Recovery
  • Back Care Solutions
  • Ergonomic Solutions
  • Body Braces & Supports
  • Gloves & Hand Solutions
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Foot Solutions
  • Sensory Solutions
  • Body Protection
  • Ergogo Again
  • Featured
  • Uncategorized

  © Ergogo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Link to: Reliever Insole Link to: Reliever Insole Reliever Insole Link to: Plain Dress Sock Link to: Plain Dress Sock Plain Dress Sock
Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top